Categories

PrestaShop

Nuovi prodotti

Nuovi prodotti
Tutti i nuovi prodotti
  • Nuovo
micro:bit robot smart car
  • micro:bit robot smart car
  • micro:bit robot smart car
  • micro:bit robot smart car

micro:bit robot smart car

79,00 €
Tasse incluse

micro:bit robot smart car without microbit board

SCHEDA Micro:bit
Quantità

Robot smart car is a kind of smart car which is based on micro:bit and ElecFreaks robit. Besides the RJ25 wiring port and motor port in Mbot, the robit is also equipped with 2-way DC motor connectors , 2-way stepping motor connectors(Stepping motor connectors and 4-way DC motor connectors are multiplexed ) and 8-way PWM signal output connectors. It can drive PWM signal driving devices like servo. It has 8-way G-5V-S digital signal connectors(for connecting with OCTOPUS electric bricks) and 4-way G-5V-S analog signal connectors(for connecting with OCTOPUS electric bricks). Robit can realize all current basic functions of MBOT and it can be regarded as the new generation of Mbot.

 

Characteristics

  • Support 4 channels of DC motor and 2 channels of stepping motors.

  • With 8-way PWM signal output connectors.

  • With 8-way G-5V-S digital signal connectors(for OCTOPUS electric brick).

  • With 4-way G-5V-S analog signal connectors(for OCTOPUS electric brick).

  • DC power supply input voltage: DC 3.7V-6V.

  • Lithium battery power supply input voltage: DC 3.7-4.2V.

 

Diagram for Installment of Chassis

Step 1: Install TT motor with four M3*25 countersunk screws

Step 2: Stick the hook side of the Hook&Loop to the acrylic board(functioned as a adapter plate), and install four M4*25mm bi-pass copper cylinders.

Step 3: Install 4 M3*4+4 single-pass copper cylinders on the upper side of the aluminum chassis.

Step 4 : Install the acrylic board to the chassis with four M3*5 screws.

Step 5: Install ElecFreaks Robit to the chassis with four M3*5 single-pass copper cylinders.

Step 6: Install the Fender with M4*5 screws.

Step 7: Install the universal wheel and line-following module with 2 M4*10 countersunk screws.

Step 8: Install the wheels.

Step 9: Install 2 M4*6+6 single-pass copper cylinders on the head of the car.

Step 10: Install sonar module with 2 M4*5 screws.

Step 11: Stick the loop side of the Hook&Loop onto the battery.

Finished Products

Sample Code

Click "Add Package" and search with "robit", then add the robit package. 

The code of moving forward is listed below, you can have your car moving forward after downloading.

https://makecode.microbit.org/_7RrcC6R3T5MP

You can also download it directly:

 

Technical Parameter

 

 Packing List

Documents

FAQ

EF-EF08195